Share:Share

Past PhD Fellowship Recipients


2011 Winners School
Sungsik Lee London Centre for Nanotechnology, University College London, UK
Nagarajan Raghavan Nanyang Technological University (NTU), Singapore
Deblina Sarkar University of California, Santa Barbara, CA, USA
2010 Winners School
Can Bayram Northwestern University, Evanston, IL, USA
Jing Zhuge Peking University, Beijing, China
Guruprasad Katti IMEC / Katholieke Universiteit, Lueven, Belgium
2009 Winners School
Faisal Amir The University of Manchester, Manchester, UK
Pierre-Yves Delaunay Northwestern University, Evanston, IL, USA
Ximeng (Simon) Guan Tsinghua University, Beijing, China
Rinus Lee Tek Po National University of Singapore, Singapore
2008 Winners School
Ahmed E. Islam Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN, USA
Jay Mody IMEC, Leuven, Belgium
Runsheng Wang Peking University, Beijing, China
Jiahui Yuan Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA, USA
2007 Winners School
Tuo-Hung Hou Cornell University, Ithica, NY
Danijel Dankovic University of Nis, Nis, Serbia
Kah-Wee Ang National University of Singapore, Singapore, Singapore
Chen Yang Tsinghua Iniversity, Beijing, China
2006 Winners School
Ravi Todi University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL
Rimoon Agaiby Newcastle, United Kingdom
Wen Wu Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Chi Yung Ng Nanyang Technological University
2005 Winners School
Christopher Morris University of Washington, Seattle, WA
Elena Smotrova National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Kharkov, Ukraine
Sun-Jung Kim National University of Singapore, Singapore
Tony Aik Seng Low National University of Singapore, Singapore
2004 Winners School
David Wesley DiSanto Simon Fraser University, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
David John Univ of British Columbia, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Martin von Haartman KTH, Royal Institute of Technology, Kista, Sweden
Hongyu Yu National University of Singapore, Singapore
2003 Winners School
Javier Salcedo University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL, USA
Yu-Long Jiang Fudan University, Shanghai, China
2002 Winners School
Jack Chen University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, IL, USA
Yung Fu Chong National University of Singapore , Singapore
Ofir Bochobza-Degani Technion-Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa, Israel
David M. Fried Cornell University, Ithaca, NY, USA
2001 Winners School
Tushar Kanti Ghosh Lancaster University, Lancaster, United Kingdom
Sergei Kucheyev The Australian National University, Canberra, Australia
Yee-Chia Yeo University of California at Berkeley, Berkeley, CA, USA