Distinguished Lecturer / Mini-Colloquia Program

The EDS Distinguished Lecturer / Mini-Colloquia (DL-MQ) Program exists for the purpose of providing EDS Chapters with a list of quality lecturers who can present talks at local chapter meetings.

For a listing of EDS Distinguished Lecturers or additional information about the program, please see the menu items to the left.  For any questions regarding the program please contact Laura Riello of the EDS Executive Office.

 

EDS Distinguished Lecturer & Mini-Colloquia Manual

 

DL CHECKLIST

 

 

 


All Events

DateEventLocationRegion
2019.12.04NORTH JERSEY MQNew Jersey Inst of Technology Newark, NJ USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2019.10.16BALTIMORE MQAmerican Center for Physics College Park, MD USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2019.10.15MEXICO MINI-COLLOQUIUMMain location at CINVESTAV-IPN Mexico City MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.10.07INDONESIA MQBali IndonesiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.09.30SCHENECTADY MINI-COLLOQUIUMSchenectady, NYIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2019.09.23Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureKAUST Saudi ArabiaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.09.16SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO & UNIV OF NIS MINI-COLLOQUIUMUniversity of Nis SerbiaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.09.10Yogesh Chauhan Distinguished LectureCarleton University Ottawa, Ontario CanadaIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2019.09.09Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureIMEC Leuven BelgiumIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.09.02Anil Kottantharayil Distinguished LectureNagpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.09.01UTTAR PRADESH KANPUR MQ IIT Kanpur KanpurIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.08.27SOUTH BRAZIL & UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS MQUniversity of Sao Paulo BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.08.22MID-HUDSON MQAlbany Nano Technology Center Yorktown Heights, NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2019.07.26Rajiv Joshi Distinguished LectureSwitzerlandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.07.01Paul Yu Distinguished LecturerHarbin Institute of Technology Harbin ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.07.01Bin Zhao Distinguished LectureHarbin Institute of Technology Harbin ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.06.26NANOELECTRONICS - TECHNOLOGY, DESIGN, MODELING MQRzeszow PolandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.05.25Daniel Tomaszewski Distinguished LectureTarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.05.25Muhammad Hussain Distinguished LectureTarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.05.24SPAIN MINI-COLLOQUIUMTarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.05.22Albert Wang Distinguished LectureValencia SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.05.20Jiann-Shiun Yuan Distinguished LectureKyoto Institute of Technology Kyoto JapanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.05.20Albert Wang Distinguished LectureMadrid SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.05.13Cary Yang Distinguished LectureIISc Bangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.05.04ROORKEE MQIIT Roorkee Roorkee IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.05.04Kuei-Shu Chang-Liao Distinguished LectureIIT Roorkee IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.05.01Anirban Bandyopadhyay Distinginguished LectureNJIT Newark, NJ USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2019.04.29Hiroshi Iwai Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microelectronics of Chinese Academy of Sciences ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.04.12Subir Kumar Sarkar Distinguished LecturerInst. of Engineering & Management Salt Lake, Kolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.04.11Paul Berger Distinguished LecturerCampinas South BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.04.10Adelmo Ortiz-Conde Distinguished LectureSao Paulo BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.04.10Durga Misra Distinguished LectureCentro Universitario FEI South BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.04.04Joao Martino Distinguished LectureUniversitat Rovira i Virgili Tarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.04.04PENANG MINI-COLLOQUIUMPenang MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.04.02MALAYSIA MQIMEN, UKM MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.04.01MK Radhakrishnan Distinguished LectureKuala Lumpur UKMIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.04.01Kuei-Shu Chang-Liao Distinguished LectureGrenoble FranceIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.03.29Chao Sung Lai Distinguished LectureSingapore SingaporeIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.24Ajit Panda Distinguished LectureIndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.23Chandan Kumar SarkarKalyani, West BengalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.22Albert Wang Distinguished LecturePeru & PortugalIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.03.14Lluis Marsal Distinguished LectureValletta MaltaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2019.03.13Jiann-Shiun Yuan Distinguished LectureTainan TaiwanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.13Chao Sung Lai Distinguished LectureChengdu Sichuan ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.12Simon Deleonibus Distinguished LectureYokohama JapanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.12Xing Zhou Distinguished LectureHangzhou Dianzi University Hangzhou, Zhejiang ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.11Meyya Meyyappan Distinguished LectureBangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.05Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureSanta Clara, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2019.03.05Albert Chin Distinguished LectureNational Taiwan University ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.03.04Andreas Kerber Distinguished LectureUCLA Los Angeles, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2019.03.04Andreas Kerber Distinguished LectureUCLA Los Angeles, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2019.03.04Anirban Bandyopadhyay Distinginguished LecturePuebla MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.03.01Gana Nath Dash Distinguished LecturerNIST Berhampur, Odisha IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.27Meyya Meyyappan Distinguished LectureKanpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.25Charvaka Duvvury Distinguished LectureBangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.24HYDERABAD MQHotel Plaza Hyderabad IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.24Durga Misra Distinguished LectureArmenia ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.24Paul Berger Distinguished LecturerArmenia ColombiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.24Jacobus Swart Distinguished LectureColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.24ARMENIA MQPiso 4 Hotel Mocawa Plaza Armenia ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.24Marcelo Pavanello Distingusihed LectureArmenia ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.24Charvaka Duvvury Distinguished LectureHyderabad IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.23Arturo EscobosaArmenia ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.22UNIVERSIDAD JAVERIANA / UNIVERSIDAD CENTRAL MQMorning Session: U CentralTeatro Faenza - Cl. 22 #5-56 Afternoon Session: U. Jaaveriana Auditorio P411, Edificio. Gabriel Giraldo S.J Armenia ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.20Ramachandra Achar Distinguished LecturerUniversidad Tecnologica de Bolivar Cartagena ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2019.02.19Ravi Todi Distinguished LectureBangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.14Lawrence Kazmerski Distinguished LectureMumbai IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.14Renuka Jindal Distinguished LectureUniversity of South Florida Tampa, FL USAIEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
2019.02.14Ravi Todi Distinguished LectureBombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.09Lawrence Kazmerski Distinguished LectureNagpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.05Anisul HaqueTrivuban University Kathmundu NepalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.02.05Chandan Kumar SarkarNepalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.01.28Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureGautam Buddha University New Delhi IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.01.14Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureKathmandu NepalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.01.11Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureChengdu Sichuan Chengdu ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2019.01.11Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureUniversity of Jammu Delhi IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.31Anisul HaquePride Hotel Kolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.23Yogesh Chauhan Distinguished LectureBangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET), Dhaka Dhaka BangaldeshIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.21Subramanian Iyer Distinguished LectureIIT-Bombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.20Kuei-Shu Chang-Liao Distinguished LectureCity University of Hong Kong Hong Kong ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.16Manoj Saxena Distinguished LectureIISc Bangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.16Soumya Pandit SRC VisitBangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.14Ramachandra Achar Distinguished LecturerIIT Roorkee IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.13Anirban Bandyopadhyay Distinginguished LectureIndian Institute of Science Bangalore Bangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.12Gilson Wirth Distinguished LectureUSP - Univ. of Sao Paulo Sao Paulo South BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.12.11Albert Chin Distinguished LectureNational Tsing Hua University TaiwanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.10Anirban Bandyopadhyay Distinginguished LectureSUNY New Patlz, NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.12.07Adam Skorek Distinguished LectureConcordia University Montreal, CanadaIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2018.12.05Wladek Grabinski Distinguished LectureSan Jose, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2018.12.04Albert Chin Distinguished LectureNational Sun Yat-Sen University TainanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.12.01Anil Kottantharayil Distinguished LectureNational Institute of Technology Nagpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.30Yogesh Chauhan Distinguished LectureTI Conference Center Santa Clara, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2018.11.30Cor Claeys Distinguished LectureTI Auditorium Santa Clara, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2018.11.28Navakanta Bhat Distinguished LectureNJIT Newar, NJ USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.11.27Gilson Wirth Distinguished LectureUniversidade Federal de Pelotas BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.11.24Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureKolkata University Kolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.24Manoj Saxena Distinguished LectureNetaji Subhash Engineering College Kolkata IndiaIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.11.23Yang Chai Distinguished LectureNational Chiao Tung University TaiwanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.20Adam Skorek Distinguished LectureAriel University IsraelIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.11.16Shunri Oda Distinguished LectureIIT Kanpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.15Renuka Jindal Distinguished LectureSimon Fraser University Burnaby, BCIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2018.11.15Mukta Farooq Distinguished LectureSUNY Albany Albany, NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.11.13 - 2018.09.14NICARAGUA MQManagua NicaraguaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.11.13Frank Schwierz Distinguished LectureUniversity of Salamanca Salamanca SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.11.13Taiichi Otsuji Distinguished LectureUniversity of Salamanca Salamanca SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.11.13Paul Berger Distinguished LecturerMIT-LL Campus USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2018.11.12Arturo EscobosaUniversidad Nacional de Ingeniería NicaraguaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.11.08Taiichi Otsuji Distinguished LectureKyushu University, Ito Campus Fukuoka JapanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.05Durga Misra Distinguished LectureLehigh University Lehigh, PA USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.11.05Cor Claeys Distinguished LecturePeking University Peking ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.04Bin ZhaoTsinghua University Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.04Pei-Wen Li Distinguished LectureShandong University Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.04Steve Chung Distinguished LectureShandong University ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.11.03NIT SILCHAR MINI-COLLOQUIUMNational Institute of Technology Silchar Silchar IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.29Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureBucharest RomaniaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.10.29Adelmo Ortiz-Conde Distinguished LectureINAOE Puebla MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.10.29Lluis Marsal Distinguished LectureMexico City MexicoIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.10.29Benjamin I√Īiguez Distinguished LectureMexico City MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.10.29Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureZagreb CroatiaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.10.28Mansun Chan Distinguished LectureShenzhen ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.26Adam Skorek Distinguished LectureColumbia University NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.10.26Hei Wong Distinguished LecturerTsinghua University Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.25Yang Chai DIstinguished LectureShenzhen University Shenzhen ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.23Meyya Meyyappan Distinguished LectureUCLA Los Angeles, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2018.10.23Ramachandra Achar Distinguished LecturerGeorgiaTech Atlanta, GA USAIEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
2018.10.22 - 2018.10.23TUNJA & UNIV SANTO TOMAS MQTunja, Boyaca ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.10.22Victor Veliadis Distinguished LecturerHong Kong University of Science and Technology Hong KongIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.20Manoj Saxena Distinguished LecturePoornima University IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.18Roberto Murphy Distinguished LectureMedelin ColombiaIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.10.17Enrique Miranda Distinguished LectureCuenca EcuadorIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.10.16Edmundo Gutierrez Distinguished LectureHudson Valley Research Park East Fishkill , NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.10.16Nadim Haddad Distinguished LectureNational Electronics Museum Linthicum, MD USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2018.10.10Sorin Cristoloveanu Distinguished LecturePenang MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.10Taiichi Otsuji Distinguished LecturePenang MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.10.10Vikram Dalal Distinguished LectureIIT-B Mumbai Mumbai IndiaIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.10.09Kuei-Shu Chang-Liao Distinguished LecturePenang Skills and Development Centre (PSDC) Penang MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.09.26Albert Wang Distinguished LectureInstituto de Telecomunica√ß√Ķes in Lisbon Lisbon PortugalIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.09.25SPAIN MINI-COLLOQUIUMTarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.09.22Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureCarleton University Ottawa, Ontario CanadaIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2018.09.13MID-HUDSON MQGlobal Foundries, TECH Smart Auditorium Malta, NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.09.05Cher Ming Tan Distinguished LectureIIT Kanpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.09.05Arokia Nathan Distinguished LectureUniversity of Glasgow Glasgow ScotlandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.09.04Muhammad Hussain Distinguished LectureCzech Technical University Czech RepublicIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.09.01GUANGZHOU MQGuangzou ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.30Albert Chin Distinguished LectureNational Cheng Kung University TaiwanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.30Rajiv Joshi Distinguished LecturePrague Czech RepublicIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.08.29Steve Chung Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Science Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.29Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureSingaporeIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.28CENTRO UNIV DA FEI & SOUTH BRAZIL MQBento Gonçalves BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.08.28Enrique Miranda Distinguished LectureRio Grande do Sul BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.08.27Lorenzo Faraone Distinguished LectureUniversity of Virginia Charlottesville, VA USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2018.08.23Arokia Nathan Distinguished LecturePenang Skills and Development Centre (PSDC) Penang MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.20INDONESIA MQBandung IndonesiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.15Yang Chai Distinguished LectureHangzhou Dianzi University Hangzhou ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.08.15Paul Yu Distinguished LecturerUniversity of California, San Diego San Diego, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2018.08.13MALAYSIA & UKM MQIMEN, UKM MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.31Subir Kumar Sarkar Distinguished LecturerDept of ECE, Meghnad Saha Inst. of Tech Kolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.24Albert Wang Distinguished LectureHong Kong Polytechnic University Hong KongIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.23KALYANI GOVERNMENT ENGR COLLEGE & CALCUTTA MQKalyani Government Engineering College Kalyani, West Bengal IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.23Hei Wong Distinguished LectureUniv of Electronic of Science and Technology of China ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.16Edmundo Gutierrez Distinguished LectureUniversity of Salamanca SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.07.11Horng-Chih Lin Distinguished LectureSoutheast University Nanjing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.06Cher Ming Tan Distinguished LectureLecture Hall, Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak Sarawak MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.07.03Jiann-Shiun Yuan Distinguished LectureKaohsiung/Hsin-Chu TaiwanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.06.29Henryk PrzewlockiTarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.26Lorenzo Faraone Distinguished LectureIMM-CNR Catania ItalyIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.22Rajiv Joshi Distinguished LectureNaples ItalyIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.22Soumya Pandit SRC VisitUttar Pradesh IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.06.20POLAND MQ - SiC: technology, devices, modelingGdynia PolandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.13Wladek Grabinski Distinguished LecturePeking University Shenzhen Graduate School Shenzhen ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.06.13Adelmo Ortiz-Conde Distinguished LectureFLIEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
2018.06.13Adelmo Ortiz-Conde Distinguished LectureUniversity of Florida Gainesville, FL USAIEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
2018.06.12Bin Yu Distinguished LectureUniversity of Edinburgh ScotlandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.08Bin Yu Distinguished LectureZagreb CroatiaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.08MK Radhakrishnan Distinguished LectureManchester United KingdomIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.06Bin Yu Distinguished LectureAriel University IsraelIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.06.01DISTRITAL UNIVERSITY AND JAVERIANA UNIVERSITY COLOMBIA MINI-COLLOQUIUMCartagena ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.05.31Albert Wang Distinguished LectureManagua NicaraguaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.05.31Albert Wang Distinguished LectureUniversidad San Francisco de Quito EcuadorIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.05.30BOGOTA COLOMBIA MQMedelin ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.05.30Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureSoutheast University Wuxi ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.05.25Subramanian Iyer Distinguished LectureUC Riverside Riverside, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2018.05.19Bin Zhao Distinguished LectureIIT Bombay Bombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.05.18Joao Martino Distinguished LectureNJIT Newark, NJIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2018.05.18Cary Yang Distinguished LectureSimon Fraser University Burnaby, BCIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2018.05.16Nadim Haddad Distinguished LectureLisbon Leiria PortugalIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.05.07Joachim Burghartz Distinguished LectureKitchener Waterloo CanadaIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2018.05.04Ajit Panda Distinguished LectureKathmandu NepalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.05.04Albert Wang Distinguished LectureUT Dallas Texas USAIEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
2018.05.03Nadim Haddad Distinguished LectureKing Abdullah University of Science and Technology Thuwal, Jeddah, SA Saudi ArabiaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.04.30Xing Zhou Distinguished LectureShanghai Institute of Microsystem And Information Technology Shanghai ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.04.27Nadim Haddad Distinguished LectureTeqCorner McLean, VA USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2018.04.25Meyya Meyyappan Distinguished LectureMicron Center Boise, ID USAIEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
2018.04.23Adelmo Ortiz‚ÄźConde Distinguished LectureUniversity of South Florida tampa, FL USAIEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
2018.04.20Fernando Guarin Distinguished LectureColumbus, OH USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2018.04.19Gilson Wirth Distinguished LectureFEI University, S√£o Bernardo dos Campos SP, BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.04.18Durga Misra Distinguished LectureUniversity of Sao Paulo and FEI Univ South BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2018.04.13Yogesh ChauhanKolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.04.12Ravi Todi Distinguished LectureUniversity of Calcutta Calcutta IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.04.10Meyya Meyyappan Distinguished LectureSeoul South KoreaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.03.15FRANCE MQUni, Strasbourg (F) FranceIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2018.03.07Victor Veliadis Distinguished LecturerIIT Bombay Bombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.02.23NIST MINI-COLLOQUIUMNIST Berhampur, Odisha IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.01.18Cor Claeys Distinguished LectureBangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.01.13BOMBAY MINI-COLLOQUIUMBombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.01.13BANGALORE MINI-COLLOQUIUMIISc Bangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.01.05PENANG MINI-COLLOQUIUMPSDC Bayan Lepas Penang MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2018.01.03Deji Akinwande Distinguished LectureIISC, Bangloare Bangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.12.20Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureNational Institute of Technology-Silchar Silchar IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.12.15Renuka Jindal Distinguished LectureIIT-Roorkee Roorkee IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.12.14Taiichi Otsuji Distinguished LectureKyushu University Fukuoka JapanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.12.11DELHI MINI-COLLOQUIUM - Emerging Nanoscale Research Devices and Modeling TechniquesUniversity of Delhi South Campus New Delhi IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.12.11Bin Yu Distinguished LectureDelhi IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.12.08Frank Schwierz Distinguished LectureStanford University Stanford, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.12.06Wladek Grabinski Distinguished LectureSynopsys Mountain View, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.12.02Hector De Los Santos Distinguished LectureCalcutta IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.11.30Hector De Los Santos Distinguished LectureCoimbatore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.11.29Simon Deleonibus Distinguished LectureUniversity of Hawaii at Manoa Campus HawaiiIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.11.29Hector De Los Santos Distinguished LectureIndian Institute of Science (IISc) Bangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.11.28Hector De Los Santos Distinguished LectureHyderabad IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.11.27Hector De Los Santos Distinguished LectureBombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.11.16Renuka Jindal Distinguished LectureDeVry Phoenix Campus Phoenix, AZ USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.11.14Renuka Jindal Distinguished LectureGoldwater Center, Arizona State University Phoenix ArizonaIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.11.03Muhammad Nawaz Distinguished LectureKTH School of ICT Kista SwedenIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.11.01Ajit Panda Distinguished LectureKolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.30Ci-Ling Pan Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microelectronics, Tsinghua University Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.28BEIJING SHENZHEN MINI-COLLOQUIUMShenzhen, Guangdong ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.28Yogesh ChauhanNIT Silchar Assam IndiaIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.10.28Manoj Saxena Distinguished LectureNational Institute of Technology Silchar Assam IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.27Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureTohoku University Sendai JapanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.27Andreas Kerber Distinguished LectureZurich SwitzerlandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.10.26Ci-Ling Pan Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Science Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.17Hector De Los Santos Distinguished Lecture10401 Roselle St, San Diego, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.10.16MK Radhakrishnan Distinguished LectureInst Technol Bandung IndonesiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.10.12BALTIMORE COLLOQUIUMAmerican Center for Physics, Conference Room A, One Physics Ellipse College Park, MD USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2017.10.10Fernando Guarin Distinguished LectureSanta Clara University Santa Clara, CA USAIEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
2017.10.09SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO MINI-COLLOQUIUMUniversity of Nis Nis SerbiaIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.10.05 - 2017.10.06AVANZADOS CINVESTAV-IPN STUDENT BRANCH CHAPTER MINI-COLLOQUIUMCinvestav MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.10.05 - 2017.10.06MEXICO MINI-COLLOQUIUMCINVESTAV Mexico City MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.10.05Seung Kang Distinguished LectureIBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center Yorktown Heights, NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.10.02VANCOUVER MINI-COLLOQUIUMSFU campus IRMACS center Burnaby, BC, Canada usaIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2017.09.29Ci-Ling Pan Distinguished LectureTainanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.09.22SCHENECTADY MINI-COLLOQUIUMMalta, NY USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.09.22Xing Zhou Distinguished LectureColorado USAIEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
2017.09.18MK Radhakrishnan Distinguished LectureIIT Kanpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.09.16MK Radhakrishnan Distinguished LectureKatmandu NepalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.09.15GERMANY MINI-COLLOQUIUMStuttgart GermanyIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.08.29UNIVERSIDAD ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS STUDENT BRANCH CHAPTER MINI-COLLOQUIUMFortaleza , CE BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.08.29Yang Chai Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microelectronic Beijing ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.26UTTAR PRADESH KANPUR MQ IIT Kanpur Kanpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.26Navakanta Bhat Distinguished LectureIIT Kanpur Kanpur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.24Anisul HaqueUniversity of Calcutta Calcutta IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.23OTTAWA MINI-COLLOQUIUMCarleton University Ottawa, CanadaIEEE Region 7 (Canada)
2017.08.21Ru Huang Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microengineering and Nanoelectronics,Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia MalaysiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.18Albert Wang Distinguished LectureAustin, Texas USAIEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
2017.08.14Kaustav Banerjee Distinguished LectureUTN-FRBA Buenos Aires ArgentinaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.08.09Cher Tan Ming Distinguished LectureAmity University New Delhi IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.08Muhammad Alam Distinguished LectureON Semiconductor, 333 Western Avenue South Portland, Maine USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.08.04Simon Deleonibus Distinguished LectureASTRI Hong Kong ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.08.01COLOMBIA MINI-COLLOQUIUMCali ColombiaIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.07.26Michael Shur Distinguished LectureFishkill GF, New York USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.07.20 - 2017.07.21HERITAGE INST. OF TECHNOLOGY STUDENT BRANCH CHAPTER MINI-COLLOQUIUMHeritage Institute of Technology Kolkata IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.07.18Durga Misra Distinguished LectureNanjing and Chengdu ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.07.17Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureIMEC/Gent University BelgiumIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.07.13Brajesh Kumar Kaushik Distinguished LectureGrenoble FranceIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.07.13MK Radhakrishnan Distinguished LectureChennai MadrasIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.07.11Chao Sung Lai Distinguished LectureLPICM Ecole Polytechnique Palaiseau FranceIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.07.06Wide-band-gap Power devicesOnline Webinar Piscataway, NJ United StatesIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.07.03CHENGDU MINI-COLLOQUIUMUESTC Shahe Campus Chengdu ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.07.02Manoj Saxena Distinguished LectureHotel Kamat, Begumper,, Hyderabad IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.06.30Peter Yuan Distinguished LectureStuttgart GermanyIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.06.30Frank Schwierz Distinguished LectureTarragona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.06.23Manoj Saxena Distinguished LectureCEERI PIlani and Poornima University, Jaipur Jaipur IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.06.22Vijay Arora Distinguished LectureBlackwell Hotel, The Ohio State University Columbus, OhioIEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
2017.06.21Benjamin I√Īiguez Distinguished LectureLodz PolandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.06.21Characterization and SPICE Modeling for Nanoscaled IC Designs Poland MQBydgoszcz PolandIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.06.02Meyya Meyyappan Distinguished LectureUniveristy of California Riverside, CA USAIEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
2017.05.23BOMBAY MINI-COLLOQUIUMIIT Bombay Bombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.05.23NEPAL MINI-COLLOQUIUMKathmandu NepalIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.05.19BANGALORE MINI-COLLOQUIUMBangalore IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.05.18Cary Yang Distinguished LectureIndian Institute of Technology Bombay Bombay IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.05.16GREECE MINI-COLLOQUIUMThessaloniki GreeceIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.05.16Renuka Jindal Distinguished LectureNASA Cleveland, OH USAIEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
2017.05.16Renuka Jindal Distinguished LecturePlay Kitchen and Arcade Mayfield Heights, OH USAIEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
2017.05.15Ramachandra Achar Distinguished LecturerBarcelona SpainIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.05.11Ramachandra Achar Distinguished LecturerLisbon PortugalIEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
2017.05.08Bin Yu Distinguished LectureMexico City MexicoIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.05.04Hiroshi Iwai Distinguished LectureInstitute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Science ChinaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.04.28Enrico Sangiorgi Distinguished LectureSan Paulo BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.04.27TAINAN CHAPTER MINI-COLLOQUIUMHsin Chu City TaiwanIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.04.27Hector De Los Santos Distinguished LectureUniversity of Sao Paulo Sao Paulo BrazilIEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
2017.04.26Manoj Saxena Distinguished LectureDept of Physics & Electronics, University of Jammu, Jammu-180006,(J&K) IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
2017.04.26Subir Kumar Sarkar Distinguished LecturerUniversity of Jammu,Jammu-180006, Jammu &Kashmir IndiaIEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)