Global Chapters List

 

Changes to chapter officers need to be submitted to both IEEE and EDS.  Please report changes to IEEE via the vTools.OfficerReporting tool.  Access to the tool requires use of an IEEE Account. To report officer changes to EDS, please submit a chapter chair update form.

 

Chapter Contact Information Region
ED Boston Chapter
ChairThaddeus P. Kochanski
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/SSC Maine Chapter
ChairDr. Jifa Hao
Co-chairDr. Alister Young
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED Mid-Hudson Chapter
ChairDr. Mukta Farooq
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/MTT/PHO New Jersey Coast Chapter
ChairAnjali Agarwal
Senior scientist
Vencore
331 Newman springs rd
Red bank, NJ 07701
Tel: 7324230640
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/CAS North Jersey Chapter
ChairDurgamadhab Misra
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/AP/MTT Princeton/Central Jersey Chapter
ChairAllen Katz
Co-chairYi Huang
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/SSC New York Chapter
ChairHarish Krishnaswamy
Department of Electrical Engineering
Columbia University
1300 S.W. Mudd
500 West 120th Street
New York, NY 10027
Tel: 212-854-8196
Co-chairIoannis (John) Kymissis
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED Rochester Chapter
ChairSean Rommel
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED Schenectady Chapter
Co-chairStanley Kocsis
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/SSC Baltimore Chapter
ChairPaul A. Potyraj
Northrop Grumman Advanced Technology Lab
P.O. Box 1521, MS 3D12
Baltimore, MD 21203
tel: (410) 765-7119
fax: (844) 888-7070
Co-chairRichard Fu
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
AP/MTT/ED/AES/COM Cleveland Chapter
ChairMax Scardelletti
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
ED/PHO Columbus Chapter
ChairPaul Berger
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
ED Lehigh Valley Chapter
ChairDavid Thompson
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
ED Washington and Northern Virginia Chapter
ChairJoseph Kopanski
Co-chairTony Guo
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
ED/CPMT Philadelphia Chapter
ChairVacant Position
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
ED/CPMT Pittsburgh Chapter
ChairRussell Dudek
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
ED/PHO Atlanta Chapter
ChairBenjamin Yang
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
ED/MTT/AP Florida West Coast Chapter
ChairJing Wang
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
ED/MTT/SSC Central North Carolina Chapter
ChairFranklin Suco
Co-chairPaula Algarin
Secretary
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
ED/AP/MTT/CPMT Eastern North Carolina Chapter
ChairDavid Ricketts
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
ED Orlando Chapter
ChairHang Li
Co-chairLinfeng He
Secretary
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
ED/PHO Calumet Chapter
ChairAnthony Hoffman
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
ED University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Student Branch Chapter
ChairJoshua Wood
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
ED Central Illinois Chapter
ChairIlesanmi Adesida
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
ED/AP/IM/MTT Milwaukee Chapter
ChairDr. Steve Holland
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
ED/AP/MTT/PHO Southeastern Michigan Chapter
ChairFan-hsuan Meng
Co-chairFuxi Cai
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
ED Central Texas Chapter
ChairLarry Larson
Co-chairRavi Droopad
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
ED Dallas Chapter
ChairStephen Heinrich-Barna
Co-chairJoseph Friedman
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
ED/AP/MTT Houston Chapter
ChairJeffrey Williams
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
ED/CAS Pikes Peak Chapter
ChairT.S. Kalkur
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
ED Boise Chapter
ChairYantao Ma
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/CAS Buenaventura Chapter
ChairKarim Boutros
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED University of CA, Riverside Student Branch Chapter
ChairMengfu Di
Co-chairProf. Ming Liu
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/CAS Foothill Chapter
ChairTariq Qayyum
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/MTT Orange County Chapter
ChairHector De Los Santos
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/MTT Oregon Chapter
ChairKen Mays
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/AP/MTT/UFFC/PHO/EMC Phoenix Chapter
ChairCurtis Scott
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/AP/CAS/SP Palouse Chapter
ChairMohamed Osman
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/AP/MTT/SSC/CAS San Diego Chapter
ChairTony Babaian
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/PHO University of CA, San Diego Student Branch Chapter
ChairVarish Diddi
Co-chairQing Gu
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED Santa Clara Valley / San Francisco Joint Chapter
ChairShuqing Victor Cao
Co-chairVijay Narasimhan
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED Santa Clara Valley University Student Branch Chapter
ChairAnshul Vyas
Co-chairJeongwon Park
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/AP/MTT Seattle Chapter
ChairRobert Darling
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED/AP/CAS/C/CS Spokane Chapter
ChairSteve Marc Simmons
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED Kitchner-Waterloo Chapter
ChairSiva Sivothaman
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
ED Montreal Chapter
ChairMojtaba Kahrizi
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
ED/CAS/SSC Ottawa Chapter
ChairRamachandra Achar
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
ED/CAS/CPMT/PHO Toronto Chapter
ChairMengqi Wang
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
ED Vancouver Chapter
ChairMichael Adachi
Co-chairBonnie Gray
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
ED/MTT Belarus Chapter
ChairAleksandr Gusinski
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Benelux Chapter
Chairsimoen@imec.be
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/CAS Universite Catholique de Louvain Student Branch Chapter
ChairLudovic Moreau
Co-chairDenis Flandre
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP/CPMT Bulgaria Chapter
ChairProfessor Marin Hristov
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC Bulgaria (Varna) Chapter
ChairKristina Bliznakova
Co-chairNikolay Kenarov
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC Croatia Chapter
ChairMirko Poljak
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP/EMC Czechoslovakia Chapter
ChairVadim Závodný
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT Egypt Chapter
ChairEssam Abd El H Hashish
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/IM/EMB Estonia Chapter
ChairJaan Hiie
Co-chairToomas Parve
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP Finland Chapter
ChairKatsuyuki Haneda
Co-chairDimitrios Tzarouchis
Treasurer
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Germany Chapter
ChairJoachim Burghartz
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP Greece Chapter
ChairStavros Koulouridis
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
AP/ED/MTT/COM Hungary Chapter
ChairLajos Nagy
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Israel Chapter
ChairGady Golan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AP/MTT Northern Italy Chapter
ChairGiacomo Oliveri
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AP/MTT Lithuanian Chapter
ChairIrina Naidionova
Co-chairBoris Levitas
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Poland Chapter
ChairKrzysztof Górecki
Co-chairWitold Machowski
Secretary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AP/MTT Portugal Chapter
ChairProfessor Rafael Caldeirinha
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/IM/SSC Republic of Macedonia Chapter
ChairKaterina Raleva
Co-chairGoce L. Arsov
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AES Moscow Chapter
ChairTimofey Shevgunov
Co-chairYury Kuznetsov
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP/CPMT/SSC Nizhny Novgorod Chapter
ChairGeorge Pakhomov
Co-chairYui Belov
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/NPS/MTT/AP/CPMT Saratov-Penza Chapter
ChairMikhail D. Prokhorov
Co-chairAlexey Y. Miroshnichenko
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP St. Petersburg Chapter
ChairSvetlana Zubko
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Novosibirsk State Technical University Student Branch Chapter IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AP/MTT/COM/EMC Tomsk Chapter
ChairOleg Stukach
Co-chairOlesya Kozhemyak
Secretary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC Serbia & Montenegro Chapter
ChairNinoslav Stojadinovic
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC University of Nis Student Branch Chapter
ChairDanijel Dankovic
Co-chairDragan Pantic
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/PHO/CAS South Africa Chapter
ChairJannes Venter
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Spain Chapter
ChairBenjamin Iñiguez
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Sweden Chapter
ChairMikael Ostling
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/CAS Switzerland Chapter
ChairShih-Chii Liu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AP/MTT/EMC Turkey Chapter
ChairOzgur Ergul
Co-chairHande Ibili
Secretary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC Middle East Technical University Student Branch Chapter
ChairBasak Yuksel
Co-chairCengiz Besikci
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/CPMT/SSC/COM Central Ukraine Chapter
ChairKateryna Ivanko
Co-chairIevgen Pichkalov
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AES/AP/MTT/GRS/NPS East Ukraine Chapter
ChairKateryna Arkhypova
Co-chairDaryna Pesina
Secretary Vitalii Shcherbinin, Treasurer (vshch@ukr.net)
Mykhaylo Andriychuk, Vice-Chair (andriychukmykhaylo@gmail.com)
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT/AP/CPMT/SSC West Ukraine Chapter
ChairDr. Mykhaylo I. Andriychuk
Co-chairDr. Olga F. Zamorska
Secretary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED IRE NASU-Kharkiv Student Branch Chapter
ChairIevgen Kovalov
Co-chairKostyantyn Ilyenko
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Lviv Polytechnic National University Student Branch Chapter
ChairIhor Zhuk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/MTT Republic of Georgia Chapter
ChairKakhaber Tavzarashvili
Co-chairTamar Gogua
Secretary/Treasurer
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/AP/MTT/PHO United Kingdom & Ireland Chapter
ChairArokia Nathan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC Argentina Chapter
ChairVictor Lifchitz
Co-chairBrenda Rossi
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/SSC Recife (Bahia) Chapter
ChairEdval Santos
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/MTT/EMB Brasilia (Centro-Norte Section) Chapter
ChairFabiano Araujo Soares
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Colombia Chapter
ChairCamilo Eduardo Tellez Villamizar
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/CAS University Nacional de Colombia Sede Bogota Student Chapter
ChairIván Jaramillo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Avanzados Cinvestav-IPN Student Branch Chapter
ChairIsaí Salvador Hernández Luna
Co-chairAntonio Cerdeira Altuzarra
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Student Branch
ED Mexico Chapter
ChairVictor Samuel Balderrama Vázquez
Co-chairIvan Garduno
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/C/COM Universidad Cristobol Colon Student Branch Chapter
ChairLouis Eduardo Carrion
Co-chairCarlos V Lebron
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/CES Peru Chapter
ChairJorge Issaac Tejada Polo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Puebla
ChairJoel Molina
Co-chairAlfonso Torres Jacome
Vice Chair Claudia Reyes-Betanzo, Treasurer
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/AP/MTT Rio de Janeiro Chapter
ChairJose Ricardo Bergmann
Co-chairFlavio José Vieira Hasselmann
Co-Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED South Brazil Chapter
ChairJoao Antonio Martino
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Universidad Estadual de Campinas Student Branch Chapter
ChairLucas Barroso Spejo
Co-chairJacobus Swart
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/CAS/PEL Venezuela Chapter
ChairAdelmo Ortiz-Conde
Co-chairOrlando Trejo
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/PHO Australian Capital Territory
ChairDr. Mohsen Rahmani
Co-chairFouad Karouta
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC Bangalore Chapter
ChairMayank Shrivastava
Co-chairSeravanan Sethuraman
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering Student Branch Chapter
ChairAkash Patil
Co-chairAbhiram G
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC Bangladesh Chapter
ChairMd Shafiqul Islam
Co-chairMahnaz Islam
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Beijing Chapter
ChairYinfu Hu
Co-chairQi Liu
Vice-Chair and Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Guangzhou Chapter
ChairYunfei En
Co-chairZhangang Zhang
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Peking University Student Branch Chapter
ChairZhe Zhang
Micro&Nano Electronics Building, Peking University, Beijing 100871, China +86 130-3107-7373.
Co-chairProf. Ru Huang
Student Branch Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Tsinghua University Student Branch Chapter
ChairYancong Qiao
Co-chairTian-Ling Ren
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED China University of Electronic Science & Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairTao Zhang
Co-chairJianguo Ma
Alternate Contact
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/AP Bombay Chapter
ChairProf. Anil Kottantharayil
Co-chairArthi Pattabhiraman
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Calcutta Chapter
ChairAngsuman Sarkar
Co-chairMousiki Kar
Vice-Chair Manash Chanda - Secretary
manash.bst@gmail.com
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Chengdu Chapter
Co-chairYiwen Wang
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Delhi Chapter
ChairProfessor Mridula Gupta
Co-chairDr. Subhasis Haldar
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Hangzhou (Beijing Section) Chapter
ChairLingling Sun
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Harbin Chapter
ChairJing Ma
Co-chairXiaowei Liu
Vice Chair Vice Chair: Jianfeng Sun - sjf@hit.edu.cn
Secretary: Ling Li - linglimems@hit.edu.cn
Secretary: Dongpeng Kang - dongpeng.kang@hit.edu.cn
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Dalian Chapter
ChairZhenan Tang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC Hong Kong Chapter
ChairYang Chai
Co-chairStephan Tsang
Vice-Chair Secretary: Cindy Tam, wstam@ieee.org
Treasurer: Li Kwai Hei, khei@eee.huk.hk
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Japan Council Chapter
ChairAkira Nishiyama
Co-chairYuuichiro Mitani
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Kansai Chapter
ChairAkira Takahashi
Co-chairHiroshi Kotaki
Chapter Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Vellore Institute of Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairRajeev Pankaj Nelapati
Co-chairPartha S Mallick
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Malaysia Chapter
ChairP Susthitha Menon
Co-chairSiti Noorjannah Ibrahim
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/MTT/SSC Penang Chapter
ChairIr Bernard Lim
Co-chairLance Lai Meng Tatt
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC Nanjing Chapter
ChairProf. Weifeng Sun
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/CAS/PHO/SSC New South Wales Chapter
ChairEdiz Cetin
Co-chairJoe Mok
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Seoul Chapter
ChairYongtaek Hong
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Hanyang University Student Branch Chapter
ChairJea-gun Park
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/CPMT Shanghai Chapter
ChairYu-Long Jiang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/CPMT/R Singapore Chapter
ChairAndrew Tay
Co-chairJasmine Leong
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC/MTT Yeongnam (Taegu)
ChairChang-Ki Baek
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Tainan Chapter
ChairWen Kuan Yeh
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Taipei (Hsinchu) Chapter
ChairSteve Chung
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED National Chiao Tung University Student Branch Chapter
ChairHsuan Pai
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED National Tsing Hua University Student Branch Chapter
ChairChia-Hui Cheng
No. 101, Section 2, Kuang-Fu Road, Hsinchu, Taiwan 30013, R.O.C
Tel:0982961024
Co-chairProf. Chih-Fang Huang
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/AP/MTT Thailand Chapter
ChairTuptim Angkaew
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Nepal Chapter
ChairBhadra Prasad Pokharel
Co-chairRajendra Parajuli
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/PHO Victorian Chapter
ChairMalin Premaratne
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC/PHO Western Australia
ChairDr Gino Putrino
Co-chairLorenzo Faraone
Vice Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Xian Chapter
ChairProf. Yuming Zhang
Co-chairProf. Hongliang Lv
Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED NIST (National Institute of Science & Technology) Student Branch Chapter
ChairMukesh Kumar Shukla
-9861762432
Co-chairAjit Kumar Panda
-9437014056
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Italy Chapter
ChairFernanda Irrera
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Stanford University Student Branch Chapter
ChairVijay Kris Narasimhan
Co-chairHon-Sum Wong
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED France Chapter
ChairFrancis Balestra
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/PHO United Kingdom & Ireland - Dublin Chapter
ChairPascal Landais (Tresurer) Chair vacant
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Heritage Institute of Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairAkash Roy
Co-chairAtanu Kundu
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Universidad De San Buenaventura Student Branch Chapter
Chairximena quevedo
Co-chairCarlos Cuervo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED National Research Univ of IT, Mech and Optics Student Chapter
ChairAnna Goryachuk
Co-chairAlaudi Denisultanov
Secretary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Purdue University - West Lafayette Student Branch Chapter
ChairJohn Wilcox
Co-chairMark Lundstrom
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
ED/AP/MAG/MTT Northeastern University Student Branch Chapter
ChairRandall Seed
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED/RA Tunja Chapter
ChairJose Casallas
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Scotland Chapter
ChairMarc Desmulliez
Co-chairGerard Cummins
Secretary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/CAS Hyderabad Chapter
ChairMohammed Arifuddin Sohel
Co-chairDr. Arifuddin Sohel
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Universidad Santo Tomas (Tunja) Student Branch Chapter
ChairSergio Cardenas
Co-chairJose Ricardo Casallas G
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED University of Manchester Student Branch Chapter
ChairRakesh Kumar
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED National Taiwan University Student Branch Chapter
ChairShiang Chi Lin
Co-chairChih-Ting Lin
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Indian Institute of Technology - Roorkee Student Branch Chapter
ChairSourabh Jindal
Co-chairSanjeev Manhas
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED University of Chinese Academy of Sciences - Shanghai Student Branch Chapter
ChairBinbin Pei
Co-chairDehui Xu
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/MTT/AP ISCTE Univ Inst of Lisbon, Portugal
ChairCarlos Duque
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED/SSC Gujarat Section Chapter
ChairAmit Bhatt
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED University of Calcutta Student Branch Chapter
ChairSarmista Sengupta
Co-chairDr. Soumya Pandit
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Centro Universitario Da FEI Student Branch Chapter
ChairBruna Cardoso Paz
Co-chairMarcelo Antonio Pavanello
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Instituto Tecnologico De Morelia Student Branch Chapter
ChairRosa Maria Carvajal Perez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED National Inst of Technology - Silchar Student Branch Chapter
ChairSoibam Aruna Chanu
Co-chairDr. Trupti Ranjan Lenka
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Veracruzana University - Fac De Ing Elect Y Comm Student Branch Chapter
ChairMichel Vasquez Delfin
Co-chairJaime M Castillo
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Univ Tecnologica De Bolivar Student Chapter
ChairDaniela Torres Ballestas
Co-chairJose Luis Villa
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Univ of Chinese Academy of Sciences - Beijing Student Branch Chapter
ChairTiancheng Gong
Room A714, No. 3 Beitucheng West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, PR China
tel:86-10-82995760
Co-chairTianchun Ye
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/MTT/COM/CPMT/SSC Russia Siberia Section Chapter
ChairOleg Stukach
Co-chairIvan Ershov
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Romania Section Chapter
ChairCristian Ravariu
Co-chairGabriel Oltean
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Kalyani Government Engineering College Student Branch Chapter
ChairShubham Mondal
Co-chairSritoma Paul
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Vellore Institute of Technology - Chennai Student Branch Chapter
ChairMs. Pown M
Co-chairLakshmi B
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC Beijing Section (Shenzhen) Chapter
ChairXiaojin Zhao
Co-chairQian Li
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Coimbatore Chapter (Madras Section)
ChairD.NIRMAL
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Univ Fed do Vale do Sao Francisco Student Branch Chapter
ChairOsvaldo da Conceicao Neto
Co-chairIsnaldo José de Souza Coelho
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Benemerita Univ Autonoma De Puebla Student Branch Chapter
ChairMarino Conde
Co-chairJose J Alvarado Pulido
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Pontificia Universidad Javeriana sede Bogota Student Branch Chapter
ChairAngel Maldonado
Co-chairGerman Yamhure
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Green Mountain Chapter
ChairDavid Harame
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
ED Univ Distrital Francisco Jose De Caldas Student Branch Chapter
ChairBrian Yesid Garzon Guzman
Co-chairAlvaro Espinel
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairAdrija Mukherjee
Co-chairManash Chanda
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED King Abdullah University of Science & Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairHui-Chun Fu
Co-chairJr-Hau He
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED National Institute of Technology - Calicut Student Branch Chapter
ChairUnnikrishnan M
Co-chairJaikumar M G
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED St. Joseph College of Engineering Student Branch Chapter
ChairThalapathy.S
Co-chairG.S.Uthayakumar
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Western Saudi Arabia Chapter
ChairMuhammad Mustafa Hussain, PhD
Co-chairProf. Xiaohang Li
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED Singapore University of Technology & Design Student Branch Chapter
ChairOng Xiang Qian
Co-chairPey Kin Leong
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/SSC Hawaii Chapter
ChairJohn Borland
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED Uttar Pradesh Section - Kanpur Chapter
ChairAmit Verma
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED KL University (Guntur) Student Branch Chapter
ChairGorantla Prakash Raju
Co-chairRamesh Vobulapuram
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Univ Of British Columbia Student Branch Chapter
ChairParham Pashaei
Co-chairPeyman Servati
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
ED Universidade Federal da Bahia Student Branch Chapter
ChairAndre Bahiense
Co-chairEdson Santana
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Universidad San Francisco de Quito Student Branch Chapter IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Panimalar Institute of Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairSuresh S. M
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Poornima University - Jaipur Student Branch Chapter
ChairAditya Pundir
Co-chairPurushottam Kumawat
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED UKM Student Branch Chapter (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
ChairChow Kuan Yan
Co-chairDr. Norazreen Abd Aziz
Student Branch Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Indonesia Chapter
ChairBasuki Rachmatul Alam
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Institute of Engineering & Management Student Branch Chapter
ChairSoumyarup Roy
Co-chairKamal Ghosh
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Student Branch Chapter
ChairAbhinav Gupta
Co-chairSanjeev Rai
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Nicaragua Univ Nacional De Ingenieria Student Chapter
ChairAnddy Francel Espinoza Lopez
Co-chairCarlos Leal Saballos
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Netaji Subhash Engineering College Student Branch Chapter
ChairAyush Thakur
Co-chairSaheli Sarkhel
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Nicaragua
ChairMario Alemen
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED Bangladesh Univ Of Engineering & Tech Student Branch Chapter
ChairA.N.M. Nafiul Islam
Co-chairYeasir Arafat
Student Branch Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED/PHO Harbin Section Electron Devices and Photonics Joint Societies Chapter
ChairJing Ma
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
ED Univ of Skopje-Ciryl & Methodius Student Branch
ChairNaum Trajanovski
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
ED San Carlos Univ De Guatemala Student Branch
ChairDavid Barrientos
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED/EP Univ of California, LA Student Branch Chapter
ChairSteven Moran
Co-chairSubramanian S. Iyer
Student Branch Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
ED / SSC South Brazil Section Chapter
ChairSergio Bampi
Co-chairFilipe Baumgratz
Vice-Chair
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Joint Chapter
ED Universidad Industrial de Santander
ChairNestor Cuevas
Co-chairElkim Roa,
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Student Branch
ED Instituto Nac De Astrofisica, Optica
ChairIsmael Martinez Ramos
Co-chairReydezel Torres-Torres
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Student Branch
ED Universidad Veracruzana Sede Coatzacoalcos
ChairCarlos Roman Altamirano
Co-chairJose Landa Sedeno
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Student Branch
ED / CAS Ecuador Section Chapter
ChairDiego Benitez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Chapter
ED / Nanotech Council Univ Catolica de Colombia
ChairDaniel Castaneda Murillo
Co-chairCamilo Tellez Billamizar
Chapter Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Student Branch
ED / CSS Ecuador Section Chapter
ChairLuis Procel
Co-chairLionel Trojman
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
ED / NTC Univ Catolica de Colombia
ChairCamilo TellezVillamizar
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America) Student Branch