Global Chapters List

 

Changes to chapter officers need to be submitted to IEEE.  Please report changes to IEEE via the vTools.OfficerReporting tool.  Access to the tool requires the use of an IEEE Account. 

 

Chapter Contact Information Region
Calcutta Univ Of-Univ C of Tech,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Sarmista Sengupta
Advisor
SOUMYA PANDIT
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Atlanta Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Chapter Vice Chair
Sorin Tibuleac
Chapter Secretary
Benjamin Yang
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Thailand Section Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Yan Zhao
Chapter Vice Chair
Panuwat Janpugdee
Chapter Treasurer
Sarawuth Chaimool
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Costa Rica Inst of Technology,ED15,RFID741,BIO46
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Danny Xie
Vice Chair
Alejandro Diaz Pereira
Advisor
Esteban Arias-Mendez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
New Jersey Coast Section Jt Chp,ED15/MTT17/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Anjali Agarwal
Chapter Secretary
Jane Simmons
Chapter Treasurer
Steven Sarraf
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Universidad Veracruzana Sede Coatzacoalcos,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Erick Martinez
Vice Chair
Jose Enriquez Jamangape
Advisor
Jose Landa Sedeno
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ of Chinese Academy of Sciences-Beijing,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Advisor
Tianchun Ye
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Lviv Polytechnic Natl Univ,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Oksana Pasichnyk
Advisor
Mykhaylo Andriychuk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Heritage Inst of Tech-Kolkata, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Sayak Banerjee
Advisor
Atanu Kundu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Uttar Pradesh Section Chapter,ED15 Nepal
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Bhadra Pokharel
Chapter Vice Chair
Raju Khanal
Chapter Secretary
Rajendra Parajuli
Chapter Treasurer
Shanju Shrestha
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Russia (Siberia) Sect,AP/ED/MTT/COM/EMC
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Oleg Stukach
Chapter Vice Chair
Vladimir Faerman
Oleg Stukach
Chapter Secretary
Vladimir Faerman
Chapter Treasurer
Oleg Stukach
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Pittsburgh Section Jt Chapter,EP21/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
John Mazurowski
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Nicaragua Univ Nacional De Ingenieria, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Cristian Alberto Garcia Cruz
Vice Chair
Helmut Antonio Saavedra Garcia
Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Guangzhou Section Chapter, ED15/SSC37 Shenzhen
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Shengdong Zhang
Chapter Vice Chair
xiaoying deng
Chapter Secretary
Chapter Treasurer
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Tokyo/Japan Sections Jt Chap, ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Toshiro Hiramoto
Chapter Vice Chair
Nobuyuki Sugii
Chapter Secretary
Masaharu Kobayashi
Chapter Treasurer
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Inst Nac De Astrofisica,Optica & Electronica,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ismael Martinez Ramos
Vice Chair
Alvaro Zazueta
Advisor
Reydezel Torres-Torres
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
San Diego Section Chap,AP03/ED15/MTT17/SSC37/CAS04
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Alvin Loke
Chapter Vice Chair
Jian-Feng Shi
Chapter Secretary
MOHAMED ABOUZIED
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Malaysia Section Jt Chpt,ED15/MTT17/SSC37 Penang
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Bernard Lim
Chapter Vice Chair
Jaga Rajendran
Chapter Secretary
Syalwani Kamarudin
Menn Tatt Lai
Chapter Treasurer
DANIEL KHO CHEOK KIANG
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Hyderabad Section Chapter, CAS04/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Chandra Sekhar Paidimarry
Chapter Vice Chair
Krishna Kanth Avalur
Chapter Secretary
Vijayasankararao Pasupureddi
Chapter Treasurer
Vijayasankararao Pasupureddi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Toronto Jt. Chapter, CAS04/ED15/EP21/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mengqi Wang
Chapter Vice Chair
Durand Jarrett-Amor
Chapter Secretary
Mohammed Ismail
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
UK and Ireland Section Chapter,ED15 Scotland
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Marc Desmulliez
Chapter Treasurer
Stewart Smith
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad del Quindio,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
German Osorio
Vice Chair
Advisor
ALEXANDER VERA TASAMA
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Lithuania Section Joint Chapter,AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Irina Naidionova
Chapter Vice Chair
Borisas Levitas
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Phoenix Jt. Ch, AP03/ED15/MTT17/UFFC20/EMC27/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Curtis Scott
Chapter Vice Chair
Steve Rockwell
Chapter Secretary
Trevor Thornton
Chapter Treasurer
Adel Elsherbini
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Turkey Section, AP/ED/MTT/EMC
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Ozgur Ergul
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Georgia, ED15/MTT17/AP03/EMC27
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Kakha Tavzarashvili
Chapter Vice Chair
Giorgi Ghvedashvili
Chapter Secretary
Tamar Gogua
Chapter Treasurer
Tamar Gogua
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Eastern North Carolina,AP/ED/MTT/EP21
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
David Ricketts
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Kansai Section,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Masahiro Yoshimoto
Chapter Vice Chair
Hirobumi Watanabe
Chapter Secretary
Hiroyuki Nishinaka
Chapter Treasurer
Yuichi Ando
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Germany Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mike Schwarz
Chapter Vice Chair
Joachim Burghartz
Chapter Secretary
SEVDA ABADPOUR
Chapter Treasurer
Manfred Berroth
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Malaysia Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Norhayati Soin
Chapter Vice Chair
Ahmad Sabirin Zoolfakar
Chapter Secretary
MAIZATUL ZOLKAPLI
Chapter Treasurer
Azrif Manut
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Tec Centroamericana - UNITEC,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ronald Pavon
Advisor
Kevin Martinez Cruz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Russia Sect,AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21/NPS05 Saratov
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Ilya Sysoev
Chapter Treasurer
Elena Sidak
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
SNS College of Technology-Coimbatore,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Kaviya Ramasamy
Advisor
Saravanan M
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Serbia And Montenegro Section,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Ninoslav Stojadinovic
Chapter Secretary
Danijel Dankovic
Chapter Treasurer
Vojkan Davidovic
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Wuhan Section Jt. Chapter,CAS04/ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Chapter Secretary
Jun Ouyang
Chapter Treasurer
Yu Guoyi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Western Saudi Arabia Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Rabab Bahabry
Chapter Secretary
Nazek El-Atab
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Univ De San Buenaventura, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Javier Zamora Acosta
Javier Zamora Acosta
Vice Chair
Nicolas Rubio Aparicio
Nicolas Rubio Aparicio
Advisor
Luis QuevedoMartinez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Centroamericana de Nicaragua,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Julio Bello Pavon
Kenneth Lacayo
Vice Chair
Byron Murillo
Advisor
Mario Aleman
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Colombia Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Camilo TellezVillamizar
Chapter Secretary
Monica Rico Martinez
Chapter Treasurer
Luis QuevedoMartinez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Ottawa Section Jt. Chapter, CAS04/ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Ramachandra Achar
Chapter Vice Chair
Ihsan Erdin
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Honduras Univ Nacional Autonoma,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ana Gabriela Suarez Sorto
Advisor
Jose Castro Jimenez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Benemerita Universidad Autonoma De Puebla,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ismael Martinez Ramos
Advisor
Jose Alvarado Pulido
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Florida West Coast Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jing Wang
Chapter Secretary
Vishvajitsinh Kosamiya
Chapter Treasurer
Anthony Ross
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Avanzados-Cinestav, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Cesar A Pons-Flores
Advisor
Magali Estrada Del Cueto
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Sweden Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Carl Zetterling
Chapter Vice Chair
Ted Johansson
Chapter Secretary
BGunnar Malm
Chapter Treasurer
Carl Zetterling
BGunnar Malm
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Kebangsaan Malaysia Univ Of,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
YIN LI KHONG
Vice Chair
Advisor
Norazreen Abd. Aziz
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Harbin Section, ED15 Dalian
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Zhengxing Huang
Chapter Secretary
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Estadual De Campinas, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Lucas Stucchi-Zucchi
Rafael Borgo De Godoy
Advisor
Jacobus Swart
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Singapore University of Technology & Design,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Anirudh Shrinivason
Advisor
Kin-Leong Pey
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Veracruzana Univ - Fac De Ing Elect Y Comm, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
Jaime Castillo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Veracruzana,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Rene Zacahula-Dominguez
Advisor
Jaime Castillo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Guatemala Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Erik Rosales Lopez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Instituto Tecnologico De Morelia,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Dario Lemus
Advisor
ADRIANA TELLEZ-ANGUIANO
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Universidad Industrial de Santander,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Nestor Cuevas
Vice Chair
Juan Moya
Advisor
Elkim Roa
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Federal Da Bahia, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
EDSON SANTANA
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Bangladesh Univ Of Engineering & Tech, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Abeed Hasan
Vice Chair
Shahed Zumrat
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
San Carlos Univ De Guatemala,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
marvin patzan armira
Advisor
Giovanni Ramirez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Catholique Univ Of Louvain,CAS04/ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ludovic Moreau
Advisor
Denis Flandre
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bangladesh Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Md Shafiqul Islam
Chapter Vice Chair
Muhammad Talukder
Chapter Secretary
Chapter Treasurer
Md Zunaid Baten
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Catolica de Colombia,ED15/NANO42
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Daniel Castaneda Murillo
Vice Chair
Julian Paez
Advisor
Camilo TellezVillamizar
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ievgen Kovalov
Advisor
Kostyantyn Ilyenko
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Saveetha Engineering College - KANCHEEPURAM,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Advisor
MOORTHI MADHAVAN
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ukraine Sec,AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21/SSC37 West
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Olena Bulatsyk
Chapter Vice Chair
Mykhaylo Andriychuk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Kolkata Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mousiki Kar
Chapter Vice Chair
Manash Chanda
Chapter Secretary
Arpan Deyasi
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Czechoslovakia Jt. Chapt, AP03/ED15/MTT17/EMC27
Joint Chapter
Chapter Vice Chair
Miloslav Capek
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Portugal Section Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Rafael Caldeirinha
Chapter Vice Chair
Pedro Cruz
Chapter Secretary
Antonio Topa
Chapter Treasurer
Antonio Topa
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Estonia Section Jt Chapter, IM09/ED15/EMB18
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jaan Hiie
Chapter Vice Chair
Toomas Parve
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Nicaragua Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mario Aleman
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
SCV/SF Jt. Section Chapter, ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Shuqing Cao
Chapter Vice Chair
Vijay Narasimhan
Chapter Secretary
Won Ho Choi
Hiu Yung Wong
Chapter Treasurer
Hiu Yung Wong
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Francisco Jose De Caldas Distrital, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
leonardo garzon tirano
Advisor
ALVARO ESPINEL
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Netaji Subhash Engineering College,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Sneha Upadhyay
Vice Chair
Priyanka Dutta
Advisor
Saheli Sarkhel
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Centro-Norte Section Jt Chapter, ED15/MTT17/EMB18
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Antonio Bo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Shanghai Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/EP21
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Yu-Long Jiang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Poland Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Krzysztof Gorecki
Chapter Vice Chair
Pawel Sniatala
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bulgaria Section Jt Chap,ED15/SSC37 Varna
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Kristina Bliznakova
Chapter Vice Chair
Nikolay Dukov
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
El Salvador Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Andres Flores
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Maine Section Jt Chapter,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jifa Hao
Chapter Treasurer
Alister Young
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Russia Sect,ED15/MTT17/AES10
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Timofey Shevgunov
Chapter Vice Chair
Vadim Kaloshin
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Southeastern Michigan Chap, AP03/ED15/MTT17/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Rebecca Peterson
Chapter Vice Chair
Fan-hsuan Meng
Najme Ebrahimiseraji
Anthony Grbic
Chapter Secretary
Navid Barani Lonbani
Chapter Treasurer
Menglou Rao
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
Belarus Section,ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Kiryl Mikitchuk
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Singapore Section Jt Chapter, RL07/EP21/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Kin-Leong Pey
Chapter Vice Chair
Andrew Tay
Chapter Secretary
John Thong
Chapter Treasurer
Ranjan Rajoo
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Greece Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/MTT17/AP03
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Christos Antonopoulos
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Israel Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Gady Golan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
National Inst of Technology - Silchar,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Trupti Lenka
Advisor
Trupti Lenka
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Nis Univ Of,ED15/SSC37
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Columbus Section Jt Chapter,ED15/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Paul Berger
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Hong Kong Section Jt.Chapter,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Qiming Shao
Chapter Vice Chair
Chapter Secretary
Wing Man Tang
Chapter Treasurer
Zhiqin Chu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Lehigh Valley Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Argyrios Varonides
Chapter Vice Chair
Vijay Sontakke
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
National Inst of Science & Tech,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ajit Panda
Advisor
Trupti Lenka
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Indonesia Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Basuki Alam
Chapter Vice Chair
Khairur Rijal
Chapter Secretary
Muhammad Amin Sulthoni
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
St. Joseph's College of Engineering,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Puebla Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Joel Molina
Chapter Vice Chair
Alfonso Torres Jacome
Joel Molina
Chapter Treasurer
Claudia Reyes-Betanzo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Delhi Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mridula Gupta
Chapter Secretary
sneha kabra
Harsupreet Kaur
Chapter Treasurer
Rakhi Narang
Vandana kumari
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
New York Section Jt Chapter,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Vice Chair
Ioannis Kymissis
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Universidad de el Salvador,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Harold Romero Palacios
Advisor
Jose Ramos Lopez
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Colombia Section Chapter,ED15/RA24 Tunja
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Chapter Vice Chair
ADOLFO AVILA BARON
Chapter Secretary
William Alvarez
Chapter Treasurer
Cesar Galarza Bogota
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
University of California-Los Angeles,EP21/ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Guangqi Ouyang
Vice Chair
Yutao Yang
Advisor
Subramanian Iyer
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Indian Inst of Technology-Roorkee,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Sourabh Jindal
Advisor
Sanjeev Manhas
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Argentina Section Jt Chapter,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Brenda Rossi
Chapter Vice Chair
Juan Manuel Perdomo
Chapter Secretary
Victor Lifchitz
Chapter Treasurer
Victor Lifchitz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
South Brazil Section Jt. Chapter,SSC37/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Sergio Bampi
Chapter Vice Chair
Vinicius Camargo
Chapter Secretary
Sandro Ferreira
Chapter Treasurer
Filipe Baumgratz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Pontificia Univ Javeriana Sede Bogota,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Sofia Cano
Vice Chair
Fabian DiazGranados
Advisor
German Yamhure
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ of Manchester, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Advisor
Zhirun Hu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Centro Universitario Da Fei, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ligia Martins d'Oliveira
Bruna Paz
Advisor
Marcelo Pavanello
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Poornima University - Jaipur,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
aditya pundir
Advisor
Purushottam Kumawat
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
North Jersey Section Jt Chapter,CAS04/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Durgamadhab Misra
Chapter Vice Chair
Richard Snyder
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Uttar Pradesh Section Chapter, ED15 Kanpur
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Amit Verma
Chapter Vice Chair
BRIJESH kr.
Chapter Secretary
Sitangshu Bhattacharya
Chapter Treasurer
Yogesh Chauhan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Tainan Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Wen-Kuan Yeh
Chapter Vice Chair
Te-Kuang Chiang
Chapter Treasurer
Jyi-Tsong Lin
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Taipei Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Steve Chung
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ California Of-San Diego, ED15/PHO36
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
Paul Kit Lai Yu
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Italy Section Jt Chapter,AP03/ED15/MTT17 North
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Giacomo Oliveri
Chapter Vice Chair
Fabrizio Bonani
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Universidad Tecnologica La Salle,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Cintia Beatriz Perez Munguia
Advisor
Norman Reyes
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National Tsing Hua University,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Hong-Wei Chen
Chia-Hui Cheng
Advisor
Chih-Fang Huang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Cristobal Colon,C16/COM19/ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Luis EduardoCarrion
Advisor
Carlos Lebron
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Dallas Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Stephen Heinrich-Barna
Chapter Vice Chair
Joseph Friedman
Greg Baldwin
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Vellore Institute of Technology,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Mayank Chakraverty
Sivasankaran K
Advisor
Partha Mallick
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Harbin Section Jt Chapter, ED15/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Chapter Vice Chair
Jian Sun
Xiaowei Liu
Chapter Secretary
Dongpeng Kang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ukraine,AP/NPS/AES/ED/MTT/GRS East
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Kateryna Arkhypova
Chapter Vice Chair
Mykhaylo Andriychuk
Chapter Treasurer
Vitalii Shcherbinin
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Stanford Univ,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
Hon-Sum Wong
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Kitchener-Waterloo Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
S SIVOTHTHAMAN
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
North Macedonia Jt Chap,ED15/IM09/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Katerina Raleva
Chapter Vice Chair
Goce Arsov
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Orlando Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Hungary Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17/COM19/EMC27
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Lajos Nagy
Chapter Secretary
Eszter Udvary
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Rio De Janeiro Sect,AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jose Bergmann
Chapter Vice Chair
Flavio Hasselmann
Chapter Treasurer
Jose Bergmann
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
South Brazil Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Joao Martino
Chapter Vice Chair
Paula Agopian
Chapter Treasurer
Paula Agopian
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Meghnad Saha Institute of Technology,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Adrija Mukherjee
Advisor
Manash Chanda
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Panimalar Institute of Technology - CHENNAI,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
VISHNU PRIYA D
SURESH S M
Advisor
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
UK and Ireland Sec Jt Chap, AP03/ED15/MTT17/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Arokia Nathan
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bulgaria Section Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17/EP21
Joint Chapter
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Central North Carolina Sect Chap,ED/MTT/SSC
Joint Chapter
IEEE Region 3 (Southeastern USA)
Institute of Engineering & Management,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
SOUMYARUP ROY
Advisor
Kamal Ghosh
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Switzerland Section Jt. Chapter, CAS04/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Shih-Chii Liu
Chapter Treasurer
Tobias Delbruck
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Italy Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Fernanda Irrera
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Natl Research Univ of IT, Mech, and Optics, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Maria Osipova
Vice Chair
Dmitry Vavulin
Advisor
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Buenaventura Section Jt. Chapter,CAS04/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Cristian Cismaru
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Russia (Northwest) Sect Chap,AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Dmitry Kholodnyak
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Bangalore Section Jt. Chapter,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mayank Shrivastava
Chapter Secretary
Balaji Jayaraman
Chapter Treasurer
Kausik Majumdar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Boston Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Thaddeus Kochanski
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Univ Nacional De Colombia Sede Bogota,CAS04/ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Rodolfo Martinez
Advisor
Ivan Jaramillo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
National Institute of Technology Calicut,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Johan Cheriyan
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Novosibirsk State Tech Univ, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Roman Gorbunov
Advisor
Dmitriy Ostertak
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Northern Virginia/Washington Jt Sections Chap,ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Xiangyi Guo
Chapter Vice Chair
Joseph Kopanski
Chapter Treasurer
Murty Polavarapu
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
China Univ of Electronic Sci & Tech, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Advisor
Jian-Guo Ma
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Philadelphia Section Jt Chapter,ED15/EP21
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Universidad San Francisco de Quito, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Jose Barbosa Costales
Advisor
Lionel Trojman
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Victorian Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Arnan Mitchell
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Western Australia Sec JtChap,ED15/SSC37/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Buddhika Silva
Chapter Vice Chair
Lorenzo Faraone
Chapter Treasurer
Steven Hinckley
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Croatia Section Chapter, ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mirko Poljak
Chapter Vice Chair
Marko Koricic
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Peking Univ,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Zhaokun Jing
Advisor
Runsheng Wang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Avanzados-Mexico City Centro Investigacion Y,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Isai Hernandez
Vice Chair
Samuel Martinez
Advisor
Antonio Cerdeira Altuzarra
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
New South Wales Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Francesca Iacopi
Chapter Vice Chair
Bram Hoex
Chapter Secretary
Dinuka Kudavithana
Chapter Treasurer
Yang Yang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Finland Section Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Katsuyuki Haneda
Chapter Vice Chair
Pekka Pursula
Chapter Secretary
Grigorii Ptitcyn
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Mexico Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Vice Chair
Salvador Garduno Vertiz
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Chile Section Joint Chapter,CAS04/SSC37/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Victor Grimblatt
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Vancouver Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Michael Adachi
Chapter Vice Chair
Michael Adachi
Bonnie Gray
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Bombay Section Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Anil Kottantharayil
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Montreal Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mojtaba Kahrizi
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
Spokane Sec Jt Chap,AP03/CAS04/ED15/C16/CS23
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Steve Simmons
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Guangzhou Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
En Yun Fei
Chapter Secretary
Zhangang Zhang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Green Mountain Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
David Harame
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
National Taiwan Univ,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Yi-Chen Huang
Advisor
Chih-Ting Lin
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Ukraine Sect,ED/MTT/EP21/COM/SSC Kiev
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Kateryna Ivanko
Chapter Vice Chair
Hanna Porieva
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Princeton/Central Jersey Sec Jt Chap,AP/ED/MTT
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Allen Katz
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Xian Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Yuming Zhang
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Schenectady Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Vice Chair
Katharine Dovidenko
Chapter Secretary
Rinus Lee
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Spain Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Benjamin Iniguez
Chapter Secretary
Rodrigo Picos Gaya
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Gujarat Section Chapter, SSC37/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Amit Bhatt
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Tsinghua University,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Luqi Tao
Advisor
Tian-Ling Ren
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Australian Capital Terr Jt.Chapter, ED15/PHO36
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Ziyuan Li
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
National Chiao Tung University,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Ming Chun Hong
Advisor
Tuo-Hung Hou
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Nanjing Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Weifeng Sun
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Madras Section Chapter, ED15 Coimbatore
Chapter
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Rochester Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Sean Rommel
Chapter Treasurer
Karl Hirschman
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Egypt Section Jt. Chapter,ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Tamer Mostafa Abuelfadl
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Northeastern Univ,AP03/ED15/MAG33/MTT17
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Randall G. Seed
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Universidad Santo Tomas - Tunja, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Sebastian Martinez Sosa
Vice Chair
Yoli Cely Gomez
Advisor
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Univ Of British Columbia,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
PARHAM PASHAEI
Advisor
Peyman Servati
IEEE Region 7 (Canada)
UK and Ireland Section Jt Chap,ED15/PHO36 Dublin
Joint Chapter
Chapter Treasurer
Pascal Landais
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Beijing Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
ming liu
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Chengdu Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jianying Wei
Chapter Secretary
Jianhong Zhou
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Kalyani Government Engineering College,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Lokesh Maji
Advisor
Angsuman Sarkar
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Honduras Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Daniel Flores
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
California Univ of-Riverside,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
Albert Wang
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Houston Section Jt Chapter,AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Stuart Long
Chapter Secretary
David Jackson
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
University Of Skopje-Ciryl & Methodius,ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Naum Trajanovski
Advisor
Katerina Raleva
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Seoul Section Chapter,ED15
Chapter
Chapter Secretary
Dae Hwan Kim
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Univ Tecnologica De Bolivar, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Marcela Arrieta
Advisor
Jose Villa
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Baltimore Section Jt Chapter,ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Paul Potyraj
Chapter Secretary
Paul Potyraj
Chapter Treasurer
Pankaj Shah
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Ecuador Section Jt. Chapter,ED15/CAS04
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Luis Procel
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Jamia Millia Islamia,ED15/SEN39/CEDA44/BIO46/SYS45
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Advisor
Abdul Quaiyum Ansari
IEEE Region 10 (Asia and Pacific)
Pikes Peak Section Jt. Chapter, CAS04/ED15
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Thottam Kalkur
IEEE Region 5 (Southwestern USA)
Middle East Tech Univ,ED15/SSC37
Student Branch Chapter
Chair
Basak Yuksel
Advisor
Cengiz Besikci
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Venezuela Jt. Chapter, CAS04/ED15/PEL35
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Adelmo Ortiz-Conde
Chapter Vice Chair
Orlando Trejo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Milwaukee Section Jt. Chap, AP03/IM09/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Steven Holland
IEEE Region 4 (Central USA)
Cleveland Sec Jt Chpt, AP03/MTT17/ED15/AES10/COM19
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
IEEE Region 2 (Eastern USA)
Seattle Section Jt. Chapter, AP03/ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Deukhyoun Heo
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Oregon Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/MTT17
Joint Chapter
Chapter Treasurer
Brett Grossman
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Mid-Hudson Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Mukta Farooq
IEEE Region 1 (Northeastern USA)
Hawaii Section Jt. Chapter, ED15/SSC37
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
John Borland
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Romania Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Cristian Ravariu
IEEE Region 8 (Europe, Middle East and Africa)
Univ Fed do Vale do Sao Francisco, ED15
Student Branch Chapter
Advisor
Isnaldo De Souza Coelho
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)
Boise Section Chapter, ED15
Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jaydeb Goswami
IEEE Region 6 (Western USA)
Peru Section Chapter, ED15/CT08
Joint Chapter
Chapter Chair
Jorge Tejada-Polo
IEEE Region 9 (Latin America)